Natural Skin Care & Healthy Living — what is trichloroacetic acid

What is Trichloroacetic Acid?

Jeanette @ Claribelskincare.com trichloloracetic acid what is trichloroacetic acid

What is Trichloroacetic Acid?

There Are Many Impressive Benefits of using TCA On Your Skin If there’s one acid ingredient that I could recommend, to someone who is hoping to make significant changes to their skin, it would be trichloroacetic acid, also known as TCA.  Glycolic acid is a close second, based on it’s versatility and because like TCA, it’s so easy to use with the right plan in place. TCA can help with a myriad of issues – ranging from acne, acne scarring, dull skin, wrinkled skin, sagging skin, sun spots, discoloration, patched of dark skin, and large pores.  Importantly, it has also...

Read more →